CSI SKD Schools

Higher Secondary Schools
Manager : Prof. R. Christial Gladis,Nellivila 9946311927
1 Higher Secondary School, Amaravila
Principal : Smt. E. R. Prasanna Mabel 9946488608
2 Higher Secondary School, Chemboor
Principal in charge : Sri.Justin Jayakumar 9495427408
3 Higher Secondary School, Vattappara
Principal : Smt.J. R. Laila 9447890748
4 V.H.S.S for the Deaf, Valakam
Principal : Smt.D.Mariamma 9495431107
5 Higher Secondary School, Parassala (Un aided)
Principal : Sri. C.Kanakasikhamony 0471-2201002
C.S.I. Vocational High School for the Deaf, Valakom
Manager : Sri. T.K.Isiah Thanka Bose 9446011777
Headmistress : Smt.Sophy Gabriel 9447018589
Supdt. : Sri. Perumkadavila Rasilayyan 9447816811
 Light to the Blind, Varkala
Manager : Sri. T.K.Isiah Thanka Bose,palukal 9446011777
Headmaster : Sri. D. Justin Raj 9446704084
Supdt. : Sri. Jayaraj,Pappanamcode 9388096020
High Schools Headmaster/  Headmistress
1 Amaravila B.H.S. Smt. T. Remany 9496749117
2 Chemboor H.S. Smt.E.R.Helen Betsy Mabel 9495719398
3 Kollam Craven H.S. Mr. N. S. Brahmanandan Nair 9447416036
4 Parassala Samuel H.S. Smt. P. Pavizhakumari 9526765434
5 Parassala Tamil H.S. Smt.  P.R. Sreeletha 9486798215
6 Vattappara HS Smt. Lizy Goerge 9447022760
Upper Primary Schools
1 Cantonment Trivandrum Smt.M. Aleykutty 9446273369
2 Kottukonam Sri. C. Chrispin 9447555393
3 Parasuvaikal Smt.E.Sheela Kumari 9645342372
4 Perimbakonam Smt.B. Vasantha 9746235622
5 Uriacode Smt.P.S.Sheela Saroj 9495727438
Lower Primary Schools
1 Anchumaramkala Smt. Letha Jasmin.B 9446551464
2 Amaravila Sri. V. J. Justin Raj 9446200364
3 Arayoor Smt. J.R.Prameela Christabel 9895913066
4 Arumaloor Smt.J.Jansilet Bai 9496366334
5 Attingal Smt. M.S.Geetha 9446845370
6 Boothemcode Smt. R. L.Samlet Bai 9961491434
7 Cantonment Kollam Smt.A.Valsalambika Mabel 9995898450
8 Chani Smt. A.S. Suma 9497016662
9 Chathannoor Smt.S.Susamma 9895809138
10 Chemboor Smt.P.Beula Roselet 0471-2257231(O)
11 Chenkulam Smt. Saramma Stephen 9495055252
12 Chittumala Smt. C. D.Alice 8907215146
13 Embilikonam Smt. B. Shylaja 9633643392
14 Kakkaravila Smt. R. Premakumari 9744908472
15 Kalayapuram Smt. I. Mercy Kutty 8086370976
16 Karacode Smt. Helen Sumathy Sailayam 9495833711
17 Karumanoor Smt. K. Pushpakumari 9497690381
18 Karichal Smt. D. Daisybai 0471-2262450
19 Kilikolloor Smt. Suja Stephen 9447159964
20 Kodankara Smt. S. K. Seleena Padmam 9495831439
21 Kottaikal Smt. J. Nirmala Kumari 9497851431
22 Kollavamvila Smt. J.Helan 9447904845
23 Kudumbannoor Smt. D. Lalitha 9496366242
24 Kuttaninnathil Smt. J. Silsi Bai 9447797392
25 Kureeppally Smt. M.L.Subi 8903534520
26 Mangalathukonam Smt. A. R. Geethakumari 9446073040(c)
27 Manoor Smt. G. Hepsyba 9447714854
28 Mannoor Smt. C. R. Elsamma 9744280153
29 Maranad Smt. L. Anikutty 9847338971
30 Maypuram Smt. M. Mabel  Projut Laila 9048413065
31 Mayyanad Sri. D. Johnse Raj 9495719516
32 Mulayara Smt. C. R. Mabel Glory 9745471439
33 Muttakad Smt. A. P. Santhakumari 9495830804
34 Neyyatlinkara Smt. N. J. Prabhakumari 9567553729
35 Nellikkunnam Sri.J.G.Gilda Sumajam 9495549683
36 Odanavattam Smt.Gracy George 9495431260
37 Palukal Smt.K.S.Prasanna 9446752132
38 Panachamoodu Smt.H.V.Asha Letha 9495629161
39 Pattathanam Smt.R. Remakumari 9400030712
40 Perinad Sri.Rejinold 9744861375
41 Ponnamkulam Smt.K. Hebsyba 9746550225
42 Poovathoor Smt.D.Jayakumari 9946323070, 0471-2226876
43 Samuel L.P.S.Parassala Smt. C.E. Christilda Grace 9496814745
44 Thirupuram Smt.Kumari Jaya.P 9846884736
45 Thozhukkal Smt. Sheeba K.Mathew 9496101237
46 Uthiyamkulam Smt.P.J. Sheeja 9746979297
47 Vakkom Smt.P.Pavithra 8547325926
48 Varkala Smt.M.L.Sanuja 8281285702
49 Vayakkal Smt.L.Achamma 9446852726
50 Venganoor Smt.M.S.Jothikumari 9497269935
51 Vilangara Sri.Lukose Mathew 9447309276
52 Villoor Smt.N. Vijila Christabel 8891336687
53 Viraly Smt. P. Sarala 9497692936
Divya Jyothi English Medium School, LMS Compound Thiruvananthapuram
Correspondant : Rev. L.J. Samjis 9495270686
Principal : Smt. Mabel Gladston       2315490, Ext.241