Officers of Boards

1 Executive Committee
No Name Designation/Church Phone
1 Rt.Rev.A. Dharmaraj Rasalam Bishop 9447444469
2 Rev.T. Selvarajan Vice Chairman 9497017194
3 Sri.D. Lawrance Secretary 9447427174
4 Rev.D. Jacob Treasurer 9447886139
5 Rev. Bhanu Samuel Joint Vice Chairman 9895583191
 etc…
2 PASTORAL BOARD
1 Rev.M. Vedaraj, Poovar Secretary 9497575767
3 FINANCE COMMITTEE
1 Sri.P.K. Stanly John Financial Consultant 9446255443
2 Smt. Gloria, Nedumangadu Financial Expert 9446172519
3 Sri. Sneha Lal, Ayanimoodu Financial Expert 8129519803
4 Sri. Sasi, Poovachal Financial Expert 9645087889
5 Sri. Stanly George, Koliyakonam Financial Expert 9387520587
4 COMMITTEE FOR COMMERCIAL COMPLEXES
1 Sri. A.J.Mathew , Uzhamalakal Convener 9447208254
2 Rev. Y.Vijayadas, Chemboor Co-ordinator 9496369672
5 PROPERTIES BOARD
1 Adv. S.P.Sreejith, Koliyoor Manager, Properties Board 9446383020
2 Rev.N. John Evans, Mukkola Secretary 9446753080
A. PLANTATION COMMITTEE
1. Sri. C.Robinson, Panavoor Convener 9746337907
2 .Rev. V.K.Samuel, Mannoorkonam Co-ordinator 9497273794
B. PLAN, SITE & BUILDING COMMITTEE
1. Sri. B.K.Shibu, Panacode Convener 9496369778
2. Rev. Chanthu Markose, Arattukuzhi Co-ordinator 9961888173
6 PLANNINGAND DEVELOPMENT BOARD
1 Er. Benadict Raja, Pattathanam Director 9447770030
2 Sri. C.Chrispin, Kottukonam Secretary 9447555393
3 Rev.Anilkumar, Malanchani Co-ordinator 9847523242
4 Sri.Edison, Eazhacode Convener 9446503290
7 HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT BOARD
1 Sri. Memala Santhosh, Manalayam Secretary 9745911001
2 Sri. D.Sumanan, Uriacode Corporate Manager, LMS Schools 9497272272
3 Prof. R.Christal Gladis, Nellivila Manager, Higher Secondary 9946311927
4 Sri. T.K.Isiah Thanka Bose, Palukal Manager, Special Schools 9446011777
5 Sri. Vijayaraj Thapas, Puthukunnu Manager, TTI 9447583463
6 Sri. Samson, Eruthavoor Special Officer 9496202901
8 HOSTEL MANAGEMENT BOARD
1 Sri. Christhudharan, Mylam Town Town Director 9495408124
2 Er. Sam Moses M., M.M.Church Secretary 9447011754
3 Rev. Jayalal Jinner, Valiyathura Co-ordinator 9495728955
4 Sri. Vijayaraj, Aramada Convener 9495688653
5 Sri. Jenith, Nemom Programme Officer 9495627292
A. Local Management Committee of LMS wills Hostel for Men
1 Sri N Ansalam ,Nellikakuzhi Manager 9447889885
9 BOARD FOR YOUTH WORK
1 Dr.G.J.Shyju, Nagapuram Secretary 9569524554
2 Rev. Dr.J.W.Prakash, Cathedral Co-ordinator 9895982070
10 LITERATURE BOARD
1 Sri. Devaraj, Neyyattinkara Director 9447222519
2 Rev. T.Devaprasad, Kattakada Secretary 9446265711
3 Rev. Ruphus Isaiya, Kazhakuttam Co-ordinator 9847535510
4 Sri. Jayapramod, Poovathur Convener 9446702573
  A. CHRISTAVA DEEPIKA    EDITORIAL BOARD
1 Dr.Benjamin , Chavadimukku Chief Editor 9447102898
11 BOARD FOR MISSION
1 Rev. Dr.Prinston Ben, Cathedral Director 9633247166
2 Rev. P.Chandran, Karakulam Addl. Director 9633988547
3 Sri. B.Mohanan, Elavattom Secretary 9446430450
4 Rev. Japajanam, Zionkunnu Co-ordinator 9495725130
5 Rev. Godfray Wilson, Kavalottukonam Mission Promotor 9446794382
6 Sri. Devaraj, Mangad Treasurer 9446083525
7 Sri. Vijayan, Uriacode Convener 9995666316
8 Sri. J.Justin Mathew, AHLMC Paraniyam Manager, Mission Schools 9447699896
12 BOARD FOR CHRISTIAN EDUCATION
1 Rev. M.K.Rinosh Secretary 9496142355
2 Rev. J.Jayaraj Co-ordinator 9446705566
13 SOCIO POLITICAL BOARD
1 Sri. Vijayan, Attupuram Director 9447376160
2 Sri. Vinod, Kottamam Secretary 9447402208
3 Rev. B.Babu, Vencode Co-ordinator 9447122603
4 Sri. Lalroy, Ponanchundu Convener 9447584794
14 AUDIT BOARD
1 Sri. Vijayan, Kodankara Director 9446438382
2 Sri. Sathyaraj, Olathanni Secretary 8129072825
3 Rev. M.John, Kottamam Co-ordinator 9447892173
4 Sri. Lordson, Muthuvalloorkonam Convener 9349598381
5 Sri. S.Gnanadas, Anad Convener, Audit Committee of Local Churches 9895670728
6 Sri. Snehalal, Ayanimoodu Convener, Audit Committee of Church Org. 8129519803
7 Sri. Leavy, Aramada Convener, Audit Committee of Various Boards 8547943838
8 Sri Sathyarajan, Zionkunnu Convener, Audit Committee of Diocese Org. 9895948618
15 BOARD FOR COMMUNICATIONS
1 Rev. Shine B. Raj, Malapparikonam Director 9946035958
2 Sri. Ajai C.L., Aletty Secretary 9497689094
3 Sri. Vijayaraj, Ammanoorkonam Co-ordinator 9645509351
4 Sri. Pramod, Kattakada Convener 8547620966
16 BOARD FOR SPORTS AND EMPLOYMENT
1 Sri. Winston D.L., Moolakonam Secretary 9495830442
2 Sri. Sanal Kumar, Neyyattinkara Director 9447074703
3 Rev. Sathyaraj, Kaipallikonam Co-ordinator 9447551984
Committee for Self Employment
1. Sri. Wilson, Nedumangadu Convener 9446848641
Committee for Sports
1. Sri. Vinu T.S., Arayoor Convener 9495200276
Committee for Education, Career Guidance & Training
1. Sri. Robinson Jose, Konniyoor Convener 9387120506
17 BOARD FOR CHILD CARE
1 Rev. Sunin Spencer, M.M.Church Secretary 8547811284
2 Dr. Kavitha Sreenivasan, Catheedral Laison Officer, YTC 9866237920
3 Sri. Stephen V., Olathanni Manager, YTC 9496735385
18 BOARD FOR LAITY MINISTRY
1 Sri. Kanakaraj, Viraly Director 9446702589
2 Sri. Gilbertraj, Aramada Secretary 9995274182
3 Rev. G.David, Parasuvaikal Co-ordinator 9656863386
4 Sri. Sundhararaj, Vellarada Convener 8547143254
19 BOARD FOR INTERNAL MISSION
1 Sri. Samuel, Kottukonam Director 9567298995
2 Sri. Suresh T., Thoongampara Secretary 9447811588
3 Rev. Belsakumar, Thenguvilakuzhi Co-ordinator 9497638094
4 Sri. Thompson, Manchamcode Convener 9846064471
20 BOARD FOR STATISTICS & INFORMATION
1 Sri. Sanalraj Kumar, Karumanoor Director 9447656607
2 Sri. Santhakumar, Muttada Secretary 9446615629
3 Rev. Gladston Robert, Chavadimukku Co-ordinator 9895273357
4 Sri. Sajan, Kulathoor Convener 9447583219
21 BOARD FOR HABITAT
1 Sri. Sanandharaj, Viraly Director 9447401288
2 Sri. Vijayakumar, Adumancadu Secretary 9447471227
3 Rev. Sathyadas, Koliyoor Co-ordinator 8907649981
4 Sri. Vijayan, Mangalathukonam Convener 9496164243
22 BOARD FOR MARRIAGE & LEGAL QUESTIONS
1 Adv. W.S.Nitha, Paruthipally Director 8281274828
2 Adv. Little Flower, Perimbakonam Secretary 9496370645
3 Rev. D.R.Dharmaraj, Arayoor Co-ordinator 9744811123
4 Sri. Selvaraj, Kodankara Convener 9446367169
23 CHURCH HISTORY PROJECT
1 Sri. T.B.Sanal Kumar, Amaravila Director 9446103676
2 Smt. Sosamma, Karakulam Secretary 9048915532
3 Rev. M.S.Swingly, Ezhacode Co-ordinator 9746055567
4 Sri. Singh Das, Cheenivila Convener 9544870743
24 BOARD FOR METAL CRASH
1 Sri. Samkunju, Veeranacavu Director 9495746746
2 Smt. Doly Anlet, Mukkola Secretary 0471-2371793
3 Rev. Y.J.John, Chenkulam Co-ordinator 9567117582
4 Sri. Vijayan, Ettukutty Convener 9388487981
25 COMMITTEE FOR DIARY & CALENDER
1 Sri. Zeam Enock, M.M.Church Director 9447241864
2 Sri. Winston, Malayinkeezhu Secretary 9544529982
3 Rev. Andrews, Maruthoor Co-ordinator 9497000032
4 Sri. Cubert, Paruthipally Convener 9745416906
26 BOARD FOR RENEWAL MINISTRY
1 Sri. Sobhanraj, Amaravila Director 9847989100
2 Rev. N.John, Nedumangadu Secretary 9995568713
3 Rev. M.Yesudas, Aluvila Co-ordinator 9400952099
4 Sri. Satheesh Kumar, Parandode Convener 9446342090
27 BOARD FOR MUSIC, ART & CULTURE
1 Sri. Bilbin Jones, Vizhinjam Director 9447341173
2 Rev. T.W.Sugathakumar, Muttada Secretary 9847405763
3 Rev. Mathew Markose, Palkunnu Co-ordinator 8547567203
4 Sri. John, Venganoor Convener 9746979638
A.Committee for Music
1 Sri Skinner Watts, Kattakada  Convener 9746970309
B.Committee for Art & Culture
1 Sri Gladston , Chemboor Convener 9495556320
28 BOARD FOR INNOVATIVE MINISTRY
1 Sri. Sumanam, Paraniyam Director 9995253349
2 Sri. C.C.Raiston Prakash, Irumbil Secretary 9349401661
3 Rev. Jeevadas. Thoongampara Co-ordinator 9496178833
4 Sri. Jegal Prasad, Kulathoor Convener 9946091019
29 DALIT WELFARE DESK
1 Sri. S.Dharmaraj, PTP Nagar Director 9447863873
2 Sri. Rajadas, Muttada Secretary 8281806228
3 Rev. S. Johnson, Vembayam Co-ordinator 9447451241
4 Sri. Joseph, Elampal Convener 9495650122
30 DALIT WELFARE BOARD
1 Director
2 Secretary
3 Rev. Jose George, Kundara Welfare Officer 9846466513
31 NORTHERN AREA CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE
1 President
2 Secretary
3 Treasurer
32. SOUTHERN AREA CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE
1 President
2 Secretary
3 Treasurer
33 BOARD FOR DIOCONAL MINISTRY
1 Sri. Stanly John, Manali Director 8547349089
2 Smt. Mercy Robert, Kattakada Secretary 9895352863
3 Rev. Shibu, Valanvila Co-ordinator 9497638596
4 Sri. Chandra Babu, AMC Parassala Convener 9566418184
34 COMMITTEE FOR JAIL MINISTRY
1 Sri. Willsakumar, Arattukuzhi Director 9447105978
2 Sri. C.Rose Chandradas, Perumkadavila Secretary 9633522994
3 Rev. Anith F. Stephen, Peroorkada Co-ordinator 9497784026
4 Sri. Justus, Punalal Convener 9496201135
35 COMMITTEE FOR CHILDREN’S MINISTRY
1 Sri. Ajins Ben, Parasuvaikal Director 9495389476
2 Sri. Vijinraj V., Viraly Secretary 9037528818
3 Rev. Sam Singh, Mulayara Co-ordinator 9495300076
4 Sri. Justinraj, Thenguvilakuzhi Convener 9497874072
36 BOARD FOR AGRO RESOURCES RESEARCH – KAKKATHOOKKY
1 Dr. Benet, Mangalathukonam Director 9961141787
2 Sri. S.S.Sarath, Konniyoor Secretary 9895416720
3 Rev.Suseelan, Amboori Co-ordinator 9446144226
4 Sri. Selvin Jose, Vellarada Town Convener 9446615271
37 COMMITTEE FOR KODITHOOKKI PROJECT
1 Sri. Shaji, Sittaram Director 9446875028
2 Sri. Milton, Kodithooky Secretary 9895272809
3 Rev. N.Yesudas, Nilamamoodu Co-ordinator 9895841140
4 Sri. Rejikumar, Nellikakuzhi Convener 9495407964
38 COMMITTEE FOR LAW DEPARTMENT
1 Adv. Shyjubal, Manathottam Director 9447048112
2 Sri. P.P.Komalasundar, Kazhakuttam Secretary 9447229027
3 Rev. Jyothi Issac, Barton Hill Co-ordinator 9446849592
4 Sri. Benroy, Nedumangadu Convener 8281241902
39 BOARD FOR LEGALAFFAIRS
1 Adv. Robin Jose, Venganoor Director 9446357253
2 Adv. Albin Jose, Mukkampalamoodu Secretary 9847877810
3 Rev. Clifford Sasi, Manchadi Co-ordinator 9496269558
4 Sri. R.S.Johney, Vizhavoor Convener 9447003218
40 BOARD FOR FOOD CRAFT
1 Sri. Sam Thomas, Keezhaikonam Director 0471-2315267
2 Dr. Dileeplal J., Kovalam Secretary 9447587714
3 Rev. G.David, Pasukottukonam Co-ordinator 9495512763
4 Sri. Balaraj, Arayoor Convener 9846880678
41 BOARD FOR LIBRARIES & ARCHIVES
1 Sri. K.S.Jayaraj ,Thottavaram Director 9447401730
2 Sri. Sarma, Planchery Secretary 9020902777
3 Rev. Shalom Prakash , Nalanchira Co-ordinator 9447592435
4 Sri. Baburaj, Karipoor Convener 9495271023
42 BOARD FOR PRIMARY EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT
1 Sri. Yohannan, Perimbakonam Director 9447587039
2 Smt. Deepa Joy, Parasuvaikal Secretary 9495489127
3 Rev. B.V.Jayakumar, Karakonam New Co-ordinator 9447591144
4 Sri. Stanly, Thettiyara Convener 9446173374
43 BOARD FOR INTERNATIONAL & EQUMINICALAFFAIRS
1 Sri. Christenson E. Sarasm, M.M.Church Director 9995100420
2 Rev. Dr.Ben Gladston, Mangadu Secretary 9446176388
3 Rev. Vinod Victor, Lenin Nagar Co-ordinator 9447151017
4 Rev. Swinglydas, Kuthirachira Convener 9447125508
44 BOARD FOR WOMEN’S FELLOWSHIP
1 Smt. Sherly Rasalam President
2 Vice-president
3 Smt. Sicilet, Kavalottukonam Secretary 9846757215
4 Treasurer
45 BOARD FOR MEN’S FELLOWSHIP
1 Dr. R.L.Rag, Vizhinjam Secretary 9446941654
2 Rev. C.S.Franklindas, Aletty Co-ordinator 9895172874
46 BOARD FOR SENIOR CITIZEN FELLOWSHIP
1 Sri. V.Sreenivasan, Cathedral Director 8281283046
2 Adv. C.Noble, Nemom Secretary 9446590913
3 Sri. Arnold M., Cathedral Joint Secretary 9961889121
4 Rev. Dr.Pushparaj, Vellarada Co-ordinator 9446219364
5 Sri. I.R.Sam, Irinchel Convener 9447340712
6 Sri. Yesudanam, Nellikakuzhi Program Convener 9495727217
47 BOARD FOR YOUNG FAMILY FELLOWSHIP
1 Sri. Aju, Aluvila Director 9446171704
2 Sri. Suresh Devarajan, MM Church Secretary 9747311779
3 Sri. Mathews, Pattazhi Joint Secretary 8086208461
4 Rev. Shabu Lawrance, Edacode Co-ordinator 9446101161
5 Smt. Suchithra Sunil, HMS Nellicadu Convener 9745542637
6 Rajkumar,Valanvila Program Offficer 9447586245
48 OTHER OFFICERS
A. FINANCE OFFICER
1 Haris , Papanamcodu 9446101918
  B. DIOSICEAN AUDITOR
1 Sri Christopher, Katakada 9495632279
  C.PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER
1 Sri. Edwin George, Kurishumuttom 9562268387
  D.LEGAL ADVISOR
1 Ad. Vasudevan Nair 9447001053

 

REGISTERED SOCITIES
49 MEDICAL BOARD
6 Dr. Elizabeth John Zacharia, Kollam Secretary, Medical Mission 9847150100
7 Dr. Vineeth V.N., Thamarottukonam Director, Medical Board 9447326764
8 Sri. D.Syrus, Arayoor Treasurer,Medical Board 9495555686
50 MEDICAL COLLEGE GOVERNING COUNCIL
1 Dr. Bennet Abraham, Sreekaryam Director, Medical College 9447025023
2 Dr. Samson Nessiah, M.M.Church Principal, Medical College 9447590011
3 Dr. S.Baburaj Medical Superintendent 9447154448
4 Sri. S. Stanly John, Poovathoor Comptroller, Medical College 9447553026
51. COMMITTEE FOR NAVAJEEVAN HEALTH & REHABILITATION CENTRE, MULAYARA
1 Sri. Madanamohanan, Pappanamcode Director 9446993831
2 Adv. R.Sheela, Aramada Secretary 9349932199
3 Rev. S.Selvaraj, Thimirichel Co-ordinator 9746725448
4 Sri. Christopher, Perimbakonam Convener 9995460542
52 PALIATIVE CARE CENTRE FOR HOSPICE
1 Dr. Reji David, Kakkaravila Director 9645001835
2 Smt. Esther, Nemom Secretary 9746868030
3 Rev. T.F.Justin Kumar, Parakonam Co-ordinator 9447210438
4 Sri. Sanilraj S., Mangalapuram Convener 8129905855
53 SOCIETY FOR TECHNICAL TRAINING
1 Dr. K.E.Reby Roy, Kodikunnu Secretary 9656522333
2 Sri. Mohanraj, Kodiyanoorkonam Manager 8289934136
  A.JOHN COX MEMORIAL CSI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, KANNAMOOLA GOVERNING COUNCIL
1 Dr. R.L.Rag, Vizhinjam Director 9446941654
B.LOCAL MANAGEMENT COMMITEE FOR L.M.S PRESS
1 Samuel Christopher , Nediyankoodu Manager 9447244640
54 HIGHER EDUCATION SOCIETY
1 Prof. N.Selvaraj, AHLMC Paraniyam Director 9447755302
2 Sri. John, Pannimala Secretary 9447555454
3 Sri. Zacaria, Maruthoor Treasurer 9497012826
  A.CHRISTIAN COLLEGE KATTAKADA, LOCAL MANAGING COMMITTEE
1 Prof. N.Benroy, Holy Trinity Manager 9846023456
B. COLLEGE OF EDUCATION PARASSALA, LOCAL MANAGING  COMMITTEE
1 Prof. Sathyamoorthy, Thozhukal Manager 0471-2220571
  C.COLLEGE OF LEGAL STUDIES PARASSALA, LOCAL MANAGING COMMITTEE
1 Sri. Balaraj, Ashapuram Manager 9746819429
55 CHARITABLE SOCIETY
1 Rev. Dr.Vinod Victor, Cathedral Manager 9447151017
2 Sri. Perumkadavila Rasiliyan Secretary 9447816811
3 Sri. Pradeep K.Sathyaraj, Thirupuram Project Co-ordinator 9895255005
4 Sri. C.J.Jacob, Christhumangalam Head of the Superintendents of Institutions 9061271570
56 COMMITTEE FOR ALBERT MEMORIAL ELDERLY HOME FOR THE AGED – NELLIKAKUZHI
1 Sri Jesus Sunil , Anacodu Director 9495272158
1 Sri. Sisupalan, Mundela Manager 9496368670
2 Dr. Pushpa Stuwert, Muttacadu Secretary 9387738547
3 Rev. Robert George, Balaramapuram Co-ordinator 9447500084
4 Sri. Wilson, Kodiyanoorkonam Convener 9495243143
57 BETHEL GRAM BETHANI HOME FOR THE AGED MUKKOLA
1 Sri. Christudas , Uriyakodu Director 9496249096
2 Rev. P.Edison Manager 9446100539
3 Sri. Biju C.R., Kanjiramthottam Secretary 8089587705
4 Sri. N.Selvaraj, Karakulam Co-ordinator 9847362526
5 Sri. John Cletus, Mukkola Convener 9947110118
58 SOCIETY FOR WOMEN’S WORK
1 Sri. C.K.Mohandas, Nellivila Director 9446187511
2 Smt. Moly Stanly, M.M.Church Secretary 9846059769
3 Rev. C.R.Vincent, M.M.Church Co-ordinator 9446850066
4 Smt. L.R.Chandrakumari, Poomkulam Convener 0471-2382157
59 I.H.D.P.
1 Rev. Bimal Roy Punnan, Poojapura Director 9961248004
2 Sri. Mohanan Shabi, Thumbaikonam Secretary 9447740907
3 Evg. Thankachan, Chathanoor Co-ordinator 9544598978
4 Sri. Vincent, Navaikulam Convener 9446314689
60 SOCIETY FOR SOCIO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT
1 Sri. Vijayaraj, Choozhattukotta Director 9447657239
2 Sri.Jimmy ,Thunduvila Manager 9847895754
2 Sri. Jayakumar, Kuzhivila Secretary 8086413969
3 Sri Dennison , Kodiyannooorkonam Co-ordinator 9496252319
4 Sri.Pushparajan, Machel Convener 9633742617